Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

In order to protect individual rights, incommunstudio.com in relation to automated treatments and with the desire to be transparent with the User, has established a policy that includes all such treatments, the purposes pursued by the latter, their legitimacy and also the instruments available to the User so that they can exercise their rights.

Browsing this website implies full acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. If you do not agree, send an email to tatiroin@yahoo.es

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until there is no other version to replace it.

For further additional information on the protection of personal data, we send you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Data Collect

Your data is collected by the HOLDER.

A personal data refers to all the information referring to an identified or identifiable natural person (affected person). It is understood as identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to a name, an identification number (DNI, NIF, NIE, passport) or one or more specific elements, specific to their physical, physiological identity , genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social.

The data that in general will be collected are: names and surnames, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, data related to means of payment. Other types of data may be collected, the User being informed.

For what purpose is your personal data processed?

The purpose of the treatment of the personal data that can be collected is to use them mainly by the HOLDER for the management of their relationship with you, to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests, to improve your user experience and, where appropriate, for the treatment of your requests, requests or orders. A business profile will be prepared based on the information you provide. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that the interested party does not request its deletion, or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

They will be registered in the client file and their treatment will be registered in the treatment registry that the HOLDER must keep (before May 25, 2018 it could also be included in the file prepared with the personal data registered in the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection or competent body of the respective Autonomous Community).

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is:

The correct execution or fulfillment of the contract
The legitimate interest of the HOLDER
The consent of the user or client for the processing of their data

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The User’s personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to the HOLDER by contract to carry out the necessary tasks for the management of their account as a client and without having to give their authorization.

Also when communication had to be made to the authorities in the event that the User had taken actions contrary to the Law or breached the content of the legal notice.

When some data is mandatory to access specific functionalities of the website, the HOLDER will indicate this mandatory nature at the time of collecting the User’s data.

Cookies

When browsing this site, the cookies of the OWNER of the site in question and / or of third-party companies, can be deposited on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. During the first navigation, the User will be considered as informed and will have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The consent granted will be valid for a period of thirteen months.

For more information see our cookie policy.

User rights

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Also, each person has the right to limit the treatment relative to their person, a right to delete the transfer of personal data transmitted to the person responsible for the treatment and the right to portability of their data.

The user has the possibility to file a claim with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when they have not obtained a satisfactory solution in the exercise of their rights through a writing addressed to it.

Unless the User objects, by sending an email to the email address tatiroin@yahoo.es, their data may be used, where appropriate, if applicable, to send commercial information about Elena Roig Cardona.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

The User is responsible for ensuring that the information provided through this website is true, responding to the accuracy of all the data provided and will keep it updated to reflect a real situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information provided. and of the damages, annoyances and problems that could cause to Elena Roig Cardona or to third parties.

This information will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access or improper use of your data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must bear in mind that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data is provided over the internet, said information could be collected without his consent and processed by unauthorized third parties.

Elena Roig Cardona declines any type of responsibility for the consequences of those acts may have for the User, if she published the information voluntarily.

She may access and exercise these rights by means of a signed and written request that may be sent to the address Avenida Príncipe de Asturias, 56, 03730, Jávea, Spain, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent document.

The request can also be sent to the following email: tatiroin@yahoo.es

For your information we indicate that the Data Protection Officer is Elena Roig Cardona.

These rights will be met, within a period of 1 month, which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the requests received requires it. All this without prejudice to the duty to keep certain data in the legal terms and until the possible responsibilities derived from a possible treatment, or, where appropriate, from a contractual relationship prescribe.

In addition to the above, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who request it, have the possibility of organizing the destination of their data after their death.